11.System.out.print("2");
12.}
13.}
What is the result?
A. 0
B. No output is produced.
C. 1
D. Compilation fails.
E. An exception is thrown at runtime.
F. 2
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION: 2
Ferris Plastics, Inc. is a medium sized company, with an enterprise network (access, distribution and core switches) that provides LAN connectivity from user PCs to corporate servers. The distribution switches are configured to use HSRP to provide a high availability solution.
* DSW1 -primary device for VLAN 101 VLAN 102 and VLAN 105
* DSW2 - primary device for VLAN 103 and VLAN 104
* A failure of GigabitEthemet1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet1/0/1 on backup device has also failed.
Troubleshooting has identified several issues. Currently all interfaces are up. Using the running configurations and show commands, you have been asked to investigate and respond to the following question.



All interfaces are active. DSW2 has not become the active device for the VLAN 103 HSRP group. As related to the VLAN 103 HSRP group, what can be done to make the group function properly?
A. On DSW2, increase the priority value to a value greater 200 and less than 250.
B. On DSW2, increase the decrement value in the track command to a value greater than 10 and less than
50.
C. On DSW1, decrease the priority value to a value less than 190 and greater than 150.
D. On DSW1, disable preempt.
Answer: A
Explanation:
Explanation
The reason DSW2 has not become the active switch for Vlan103 is because the priority value of DSW1 is higher than that of DSW2. In order to make DSW2 become the active switch, we need to increase DSW2's priority (to higher than 200) or decrease DSW1's priority (to lower than 190) -> B and C are correct.
But there is another requirement from this question that "A failure on gig1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet 1/0/1 on backup device has also failed". This requirement makes answer B incorrect. For example, we choose to decrease the priority value on DSW1 to 160 (according to answer B) then DSW2 will become active switch (that is good). When Gi1/0/1 on DSW2 goes down, the priority of DSW2 will be 190 - 50 = 140 < 160 -> DSW1 will become new active switch (it is good, too). But when Gi1/0/1 on DSW1 also goes down, the priority of DSW1 will be 160
- 10 = 150 and it is still greater than 140 of DSW2 -> DSW2 cannot retake the active role as the requirement of this question.

NEW QUESTION: 3
Which of the following does the optdlag utility NOT report?
A. How often an index is used
B. Distribution of values in a column
C. When statistics were last updated
D. Table size
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION: 4
What is a distinct value of HP storage solutions for customers with a small IT group?
A. HP can offer converged storage, networking, and server solutions with integrated management.
B. HP embeds energy optimization technologies within all storage systems, saving maintenance costs.
C. HP 3PAR thin provisioning technologies automatically deploy data protection across the data center.
D. HP deduplication technologies minimize the amount of data that administrators need to manage.
Answer: D
Explanation:


PDF dumps, ((story * 2) == distance))
11.System.out.print("2");
12.}
13.}
What is the result?
A. 0
B. No output is produced.
C. 1
D. Compilation fails.
E. An exception is thrown at runtime.
F. 2
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION: 2
Ferris Plastics, Inc. is a medium sized company, with an enterprise network (access, distribution and core switches) that provides LAN connectivity from user PCs to corporate servers. The distribution switches are configured to use HSRP to provide a high availability solution.
* DSW1 -primary device for VLAN 101 VLAN 102 and VLAN 105
* DSW2 - primary device for VLAN 103 and VLAN 104
* A failure of GigabitEthemet1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet1/0/1 on backup device has also failed.
Troubleshooting has identified several issues. Currently all interfaces are up. Using the running configurations and show commands, you have been asked to investigate and respond to the following question.



All interfaces are active. DSW2 has not become the active device for the VLAN 103 HSRP group. As related to the VLAN 103 HSRP group, what can be done to make the group function properly?
A. On DSW2, increase the priority value to a value greater 200 and less than 250.
B. On DSW2, increase the decrement value in the track command to a value greater than 10 and less than
50.
C. On DSW1, decrease the priority value to a value less than 190 and greater than 150.
D. On DSW1, disable preempt.
Answer: A
Explanation:
Explanation
The reason DSW2 has not become the active switch for Vlan103 is because the priority value of DSW1 is higher than that of DSW2. In order to make DSW2 become the active switch, we need to increase DSW2's priority (to higher than 200) or decrease DSW1's priority (to lower than 190) -> B and C are correct.
But there is another requirement from this question that "A failure on gig1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet 1/0/1 on backup device has also failed". This requirement makes answer B incorrect. For example, we choose to decrease the priority value on DSW1 to 160 (according to answer B) then DSW2 will become active switch (that is good). When Gi1/0/1 on DSW2 goes down, the priority of DSW2 will be 190 - 50 = 140 < 160 -> DSW1 will become new active switch (it is good, too). But when Gi1/0/1 on DSW1 also goes down, the priority of DSW1 will be 160
- 10 = 150 and it is still greater than 140 of DSW2 -> DSW2 cannot retake the active role as the requirement of this question.

NEW QUESTION: 3
Which of the following does the optdlag utility NOT report?
A. How often an index is used
B. Distribution of values in a column
C. When statistics were last updated
D. Table size
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION: 4
What is a distinct value of HP storage solutions for customers with a small IT group?
A. HP can offer converged storage, networking, and server solutions with integrated management.
B. HP embeds energy optimization technologies within all storage systems, saving maintenance costs.
C. HP 3PAR thin provisioning technologies automatically deploy data protection across the data center.
D. HP deduplication technologies minimize the amount of data that administrators need to manage.
Answer: D
Explanation:


dumps training, ((story * 2) == distance))
11.System.out.print("2");
12.}
13.}
What is the result?
A. 0
B. No output is produced.
C. 1
D. Compilation fails.
E. An exception is thrown at runtime.
F. 2
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION: 2
Ferris Plastics, Inc. is a medium sized company, with an enterprise network (access, distribution and core switches) that provides LAN connectivity from user PCs to corporate servers. The distribution switches are configured to use HSRP to provide a high availability solution.
* DSW1 -primary device for VLAN 101 VLAN 102 and VLAN 105
* DSW2 - primary device for VLAN 103 and VLAN 104
* A failure of GigabitEthemet1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet1/0/1 on backup device has also failed.
Troubleshooting has identified several issues. Currently all interfaces are up. Using the running configurations and show commands, you have been asked to investigate and respond to the following question.



All interfaces are active. DSW2 has not become the active device for the VLAN 103 HSRP group. As related to the VLAN 103 HSRP group, what can be done to make the group function properly?
A. On DSW2, increase the priority value to a value greater 200 and less than 250.
B. On DSW2, increase the decrement value in the track command to a value greater than 10 and less than
50.
C. On DSW1, decrease the priority value to a value less than 190 and greater than 150.
D. On DSW1, disable preempt.
Answer: A
Explanation:
Explanation
The reason DSW2 has not become the active switch for Vlan103 is because the priority value of DSW1 is higher than that of DSW2. In order to make DSW2 become the active switch, we need to increase DSW2's priority (to higher than 200) or decrease DSW1's priority (to lower than 190) -> B and C are correct.
But there is another requirement from this question that "A failure on gig1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet 1/0/1 on backup device has also failed". This requirement makes answer B incorrect. For example, we choose to decrease the priority value on DSW1 to 160 (according to answer B) then DSW2 will become active switch (that is good). When Gi1/0/1 on DSW2 goes down, the priority of DSW2 will be 190 - 50 = 140 < 160 -> DSW1 will become new active switch (it is good, too). But when Gi1/0/1 on DSW1 also goes down, the priority of DSW1 will be 160
- 10 = 150 and it is still greater than 140 of DSW2 -> DSW2 cannot retake the active role as the requirement of this question.

NEW QUESTION: 3
Which of the following does the optdlag utility NOT report?
A. How often an index is used
B. Distribution of values in a column
C. When statistics were last updated
D. Table size
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION: 4
What is a distinct value of HP storage solutions for customers with a small IT group?
A. HP can offer converged storage, networking, and server solutions with integrated management.
B. HP embeds energy optimization technologies within all storage systems, saving maintenance costs.
C. HP 3PAR thin provisioning technologies automatically deploy data protection across the data center.
D. HP deduplication technologies minimize the amount of data that administrators need to manage.
Answer: D
Explanation:


real dumps, ((story * 2) == distance))
11.System.out.print("2");
12.}
13.}
What is the result?
A. 0
B. No output is produced.
C. 1
D. Compilation fails.
E. An exception is thrown at runtime.
F. 2
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION: 2
Ferris Plastics, Inc. is a medium sized company, with an enterprise network (access, distribution and core switches) that provides LAN connectivity from user PCs to corporate servers. The distribution switches are configured to use HSRP to provide a high availability solution.
* DSW1 -primary device for VLAN 101 VLAN 102 and VLAN 105
* DSW2 - primary device for VLAN 103 and VLAN 104
* A failure of GigabitEthemet1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet1/0/1 on backup device has also failed.
Troubleshooting has identified several issues. Currently all interfaces are up. Using the running configurations and show commands, you have been asked to investigate and respond to the following question.



All interfaces are active. DSW2 has not become the active device for the VLAN 103 HSRP group. As related to the VLAN 103 HSRP group, what can be done to make the group function properly?
A. On DSW2, increase the priority value to a value greater 200 and less than 250.
B. On DSW2, increase the decrement value in the track command to a value greater than 10 and less than
50.
C. On DSW1, decrease the priority value to a value less than 190 and greater than 150.
D. On DSW1, disable preempt.
Answer: A
Explanation:
Explanation
The reason DSW2 has not become the active switch for Vlan103 is because the priority value of DSW1 is higher than that of DSW2. In order to make DSW2 become the active switch, we need to increase DSW2's priority (to higher than 200) or decrease DSW1's priority (to lower than 190) -> B and C are correct.
But there is another requirement from this question that "A failure on gig1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet 1/0/1 on backup device has also failed". This requirement makes answer B incorrect. For example, we choose to decrease the priority value on DSW1 to 160 (according to answer B) then DSW2 will become active switch (that is good). When Gi1/0/1 on DSW2 goes down, the priority of DSW2 will be 190 - 50 = 140 < 160 -> DSW1 will become new active switch (it is good, too). But when Gi1/0/1 on DSW1 also goes down, the priority of DSW1 will be 160
- 10 = 150 and it is still greater than 140 of DSW2 -> DSW2 cannot retake the active role as the requirement of this question.

NEW QUESTION: 3
Which of the following does the optdlag utility NOT report?
A. How often an index is used
B. Distribution of values in a column
C. When statistics were last updated
D. Table size
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION: 4
What is a distinct value of HP storage solutions for customers with a small IT group?
A. HP can offer converged storage, networking, and server solutions with integrated management.
B. HP embeds energy optimization technologies within all storage systems, saving maintenance costs.
C. HP 3PAR thin provisioning technologies automatically deploy data protection across the data center.
D. HP deduplication technologies minimize the amount of data that administrators need to manage.
Answer: D
Explanation:


exam dumps, ((story * 2) == distance))
11.System.out.print("2");
12.}
13.}
What is the result?
A. 0
B. No output is produced.
C. 1
D. Compilation fails.
E. An exception is thrown at runtime.
F. 2
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION: 2
Ferris Plastics, Inc. is a medium sized company, with an enterprise network (access, distribution and core switches) that provides LAN connectivity from user PCs to corporate servers. The distribution switches are configured to use HSRP to provide a high availability solution.
* DSW1 -primary device for VLAN 101 VLAN 102 and VLAN 105
* DSW2 - primary device for VLAN 103 and VLAN 104
* A failure of GigabitEthemet1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet1/0/1 on backup device has also failed.
Troubleshooting has identified several issues. Currently all interfaces are up. Using the running configurations and show commands, you have been asked to investigate and respond to the following question.



All interfaces are active. DSW2 has not become the active device for the VLAN 103 HSRP group. As related to the VLAN 103 HSRP group, what can be done to make the group function properly?
A. On DSW2, increase the priority value to a value greater 200 and less than 250.
B. On DSW2, increase the decrement value in the track command to a value greater than 10 and less than
50.
C. On DSW1, decrease the priority value to a value less than 190 and greater than 150.
D. On DSW1, disable preempt.
Answer: A
Explanation:
Explanation
The reason DSW2 has not become the active switch for Vlan103 is because the priority value of DSW1 is higher than that of DSW2. In order to make DSW2 become the active switch, we need to increase DSW2's priority (to higher than 200) or decrease DSW1's priority (to lower than 190) -> B and C are correct.
But there is another requirement from this question that "A failure on gig1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet 1/0/1 on backup device has also failed". This requirement makes answer B incorrect. For example, we choose to decrease the priority value on DSW1 to 160 (according to answer B) then DSW2 will become active switch (that is good). When Gi1/0/1 on DSW2 goes down, the priority of DSW2 will be 190 - 50 = 140 < 160 -> DSW1 will become new active switch (it is good, too). But when Gi1/0/1 on DSW1 also goes down, the priority of DSW1 will be 160
- 10 = 150 and it is still greater than 140 of DSW2 -> DSW2 cannot retake the active role as the requirement of this question.

NEW QUESTION: 3
Which of the following does the optdlag utility NOT report?
A. How often an index is used
B. Distribution of values in a column
C. When statistics were last updated
D. Table size
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION: 4
What is a distinct value of HP storage solutions for customers with a small IT group?
A. HP can offer converged storage, networking, and server solutions with integrated management.
B. HP embeds energy optimization technologies within all storage systems, saving maintenance costs.
C. HP 3PAR thin provisioning technologies automatically deploy data protection across the data center.
D. HP deduplication technologies minimize the amount of data that administrators need to manage.
Answer: D
Explanation:


study dumps"> 11.System.out.print("2");
12.}
13.}
What is the result?
A. 0
B. No output is produced.
C. 1
D. Compilation fails.
E. An exception is thrown at runtime.
F. 2
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION: 2
Ferris Plastics, Inc. is a medium sized company, with an enterprise network (access, distribution and core switches) that provides LAN connectivity from user PCs to corporate servers. The distribution switches are configured to use HSRP to provide a high availability solution.
* DSW1 -primary device for VLAN 101 VLAN 102 and VLAN 105
* DSW2 - primary device for VLAN 103 and VLAN 104
* A failure of GigabitEthemet1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet1/0/1 on backup device has also failed.
Troubleshooting has identified several issues. Currently all interfaces are up. Using the running configurations and show commands, you have been asked to investigate and respond to the following question.



All interfaces are active. DSW2 has not become the active device for the VLAN 103 HSRP group. As related to the VLAN 103 HSRP group, what can be done to make the group function properly?
A. On DSW2, increase the priority value to a value greater 200 and less than 250.
B. On DSW2, increase the decrement value in the track command to a value greater than 10 and less than
50.
C. On DSW1, decrease the priority value to a value less than 190 and greater than 150.
D. On DSW1, disable preempt.
Answer: A
Explanation:
Explanation
The reason DSW2 has not become the active switch for Vlan103 is because the priority value of DSW1 is higher than that of DSW2. In order to make DSW2 become the active switch, we need to increase DSW2's priority (to higher than 200) or decrease DSW1's priority (to lower than 190) -> B and C are correct.
But there is another requirement from this question that "A failure on gig1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet 1/0/1 on backup device has also failed". This requirement makes answer B incorrect. For example, we choose to decrease the priority value on DSW1 to 160 (according to answer B) then DSW2 will become active switch (that is good). When Gi1/0/1 on DSW2 goes down, the priority of DSW2 will be 190 - 50 = 140 < 160 -> DSW1 will become new active switch (it is good, too). But when Gi1/0/1 on DSW1 also goes down, the priority of DSW1 will be 160
- 10 = 150 and it is still greater than 140 of DSW2 -> DSW2 cannot retake the active role as the requirement of this question.

NEW QUESTION: 3
Which of the following does the optdlag utility NOT report?
A. How often an index is used
B. Distribution of values in a column
C. When statistics were last updated
D. Table size
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION: 4
What is a distinct value of HP storage solutions for customers with a small IT group?
A. HP can offer converged storage, networking, and server solutions with integrated management.
B. HP embeds energy optimization technologies within all storage systems, saving maintenance costs.
C. HP 3PAR thin provisioning technologies automatically deploy data protection across the data center.
D. HP deduplication technologies minimize the amount of data that administrators need to manage.
Answer: D
Explanation:


exam dumps save your time and energy for the preparation. ((story * 2) == distance))
11.System.out.print("2");
12.}
13.}
What is the result?
A. 0
B. No output is produced.
C. 1
D. Compilation fails.
E. An exception is thrown at runtime.
F. 2
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION: 2
Ferris Plastics, Inc. is a medium sized company, with an enterprise network (access, distribution and core switches) that provides LAN connectivity from user PCs to corporate servers. The distribution switches are configured to use HSRP to provide a high availability solution.
* DSW1 -primary device for VLAN 101 VLAN 102 and VLAN 105
* DSW2 - primary device for VLAN 103 and VLAN 104
* A failure of GigabitEthemet1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet1/0/1 on backup device has also failed.
Troubleshooting has identified several issues. Currently all interfaces are up. Using the running configurations and show commands, you have been asked to investigate and respond to the following question.



All interfaces are active. DSW2 has not become the active device for the VLAN 103 HSRP group. As related to the VLAN 103 HSRP group, what can be done to make the group function properly?
A. On DSW2, increase the priority value to a value greater 200 and less than 250.
B. On DSW2, increase the decrement value in the track command to a value greater than 10 and less than
50.
C. On DSW1, decrease the priority value to a value less than 190 and greater than 150.
D. On DSW1, disable preempt.
Answer: A
Explanation:
Explanation
The reason DSW2 has not become the active switch for Vlan103 is because the priority value of DSW1 is higher than that of DSW2. In order to make DSW2 become the active switch, we need to increase DSW2's priority (to higher than 200) or decrease DSW1's priority (to lower than 190) -> B and C are correct.
But there is another requirement from this question that "A failure on gig1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet 1/0/1 on backup device has also failed". This requirement makes answer B incorrect. For example, we choose to decrease the priority value on DSW1 to 160 (according to answer B) then DSW2 will become active switch (that is good). When Gi1/0/1 on DSW2 goes down, the priority of DSW2 will be 190 - 50 = 140 < 160 -> DSW1 will become new active switch (it is good, too). But when Gi1/0/1 on DSW1 also goes down, the priority of DSW1 will be 160
- 10 = 150 and it is still greater than 140 of DSW2 -> DSW2 cannot retake the active role as the requirement of this question.

NEW QUESTION: 3
Which of the following does the optdlag utility NOT report?
A. How often an index is used
B. Distribution of values in a column
C. When statistics were last updated
D. Table size
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION: 4
What is a distinct value of HP storage solutions for customers with a small IT group?
A. HP can offer converged storage, networking, and server solutions with integrated management.
B. HP embeds energy optimization technologies within all storage systems, saving maintenance costs.
C. HP 3PAR thin provisioning technologies automatically deploy data protection across the data center.
D. HP deduplication technologies minimize the amount of data that administrators need to manage.
Answer: D
Explanation:


dumps training will do a positive effect on your MS-740 ((story * 2) == distance))
11.System.out.print("2");
12.}
13.}
What is the result?
A. 0
B. No output is produced.
C. 1
D. Compilation fails.
E. An exception is thrown at runtime.
F. 2
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION: 2
Ferris Plastics, Inc. is a medium sized company, with an enterprise network (access, distribution and core switches) that provides LAN connectivity from user PCs to corporate servers. The distribution switches are configured to use HSRP to provide a high availability solution.
* DSW1 -primary device for VLAN 101 VLAN 102 and VLAN 105
* DSW2 - primary device for VLAN 103 and VLAN 104
* A failure of GigabitEthemet1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet1/0/1 on backup device has also failed.
Troubleshooting has identified several issues. Currently all interfaces are up. Using the running configurations and show commands, you have been asked to investigate and respond to the following question.



All interfaces are active. DSW2 has not become the active device for the VLAN 103 HSRP group. As related to the VLAN 103 HSRP group, what can be done to make the group function properly?
A. On DSW2, increase the priority value to a value greater 200 and less than 250.
B. On DSW2, increase the decrement value in the track command to a value greater than 10 and less than
50.
C. On DSW1, decrease the priority value to a value less than 190 and greater than 150.
D. On DSW1, disable preempt.
Answer: A
Explanation:
Explanation
The reason DSW2 has not become the active switch for Vlan103 is because the priority value of DSW1 is higher than that of DSW2. In order to make DSW2 become the active switch, we need to increase DSW2's priority (to higher than 200) or decrease DSW1's priority (to lower than 190) -> B and C are correct.
But there is another requirement from this question that "A failure on gig1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet 1/0/1 on backup device has also failed". This requirement makes answer B incorrect. For example, we choose to decrease the priority value on DSW1 to 160 (according to answer B) then DSW2 will become active switch (that is good). When Gi1/0/1 on DSW2 goes down, the priority of DSW2 will be 190 - 50 = 140 < 160 -> DSW1 will become new active switch (it is good, too). But when Gi1/0/1 on DSW1 also goes down, the priority of DSW1 will be 160
- 10 = 150 and it is still greater than 140 of DSW2 -> DSW2 cannot retake the active role as the requirement of this question.

NEW QUESTION: 3
Which of the following does the optdlag utility NOT report?
A. How often an index is used
B. Distribution of values in a column
C. When statistics were last updated
D. Table size
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION: 4
What is a distinct value of HP storage solutions for customers with a small IT group?
A. HP can offer converged storage, networking, and server solutions with integrated management.
B. HP embeds energy optimization technologies within all storage systems, saving maintenance costs.
C. HP 3PAR thin provisioning technologies automatically deploy data protection across the data center.
D. HP deduplication technologies minimize the amount of data that administrators need to manage.
Answer: D
Explanation:


exam and ensure you a high passing rate in your real test.">

Microsoft MS-740 Lerntipps, MS-740 Testengine & MS-740 Übungsmaterialien - Smart

Pass  ((story * 2) == distance))<br />11.System.out.print(12.}
13.}
What is the result?
A. 0
B. No output is produced.
C. 1
D. Compilation fails.
E. An exception is thrown at runtime.
F. 2
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION: 2
Ferris Plastics, Inc. is a medium sized company, with an enterprise network (access, distribution and core switches) that provides LAN connectivity from user PCs to corporate servers. The distribution switches are configured to use HSRP to provide a high availability solution.
* DSW1 -primary device for VLAN 101 VLAN 102 and VLAN 105
* DSW2 - primary device for VLAN 103 and VLAN 104
* A failure of GigabitEthemet1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet1/0/1 on backup device has also failed.
Troubleshooting has identified several issues. Currently all interfaces are up. Using the running configurations and show commands, you have been asked to investigate and respond to the following question.



All interfaces are active. DSW2 has not become the active device for the VLAN 103 HSRP group. As related to the VLAN 103 HSRP group, what can be done to make the group function properly?
A. On DSW2, increase the priority value to a value greater 200 and less than 250.
B. On DSW2, increase the decrement value in the track command to a value greater than 10 and less than
50.
C. On DSW1, decrease the priority value to a value less than 190 and greater than 150.
D. On DSW1, disable preempt.
Answer: A
Explanation:
Explanation
The reason DSW2 has not become the active switch for Vlan103 is because the priority value of DSW1 is higher than that of DSW2. In order to make DSW2 become the active switch, we need to increase DSW2's priority (to higher than 200) or decrease DSW1's priority (to lower than 190) -> B and C are correct.
But there is another requirement from this question that "A failure on gig1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet 1/0/1 on backup device has also failed". This requirement makes answer B incorrect. For example, we choose to decrease the priority value on DSW1 to 160 (according to answer B) then DSW2 will become active switch (that is good). When Gi1/0/1 on DSW2 goes down, the priority of DSW2 will be 190 - 50 = 140 < 160 -> DSW1 will become new active switch (it is good, too). But when Gi1/0/1 on DSW1 also goes down, the priority of DSW1 will be 160
- 10 = 150 and it is still greater than 140 of DSW2 -> DSW2 cannot retake the active role as the requirement of this question.

NEW QUESTION: 3
Which of the following does the optdlag utility NOT report?
A. How often an index is used
B. Distribution of values in a column
C. When statistics were last updated
D. Table size
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION: 4
What is a distinct value of HP storage solutions for customers with a small IT group?
A. HP can offer converged storage, networking, and server solutions with integrated management.
B. HP embeds energy optimization technologies within all storage systems, saving maintenance costs.
C. HP 3PAR thin provisioning technologies automatically deploy data protection across the data center.
D. HP deduplication technologies minimize the amount of data that administrators need to manage.
Answer: D
Explanation:


Exam Cram">

Exam Code: ((story * 2) == distance))
11.System.out.print("2");
12.}
13.}
What is the result?
A. 0
B. No output is produced.
C. 1
D. Compilation fails.
E. An exception is thrown at runtime.
F. 2
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION: 2
Ferris Plastics, Inc. is a medium sized company, with an enterprise network (access, distribution and core switches) that provides LAN connectivity from user PCs to corporate servers. The distribution switches are configured to use HSRP to provide a high availability solution.
* DSW1 -primary device for VLAN 101 VLAN 102 and VLAN 105
* DSW2 - primary device for VLAN 103 and VLAN 104
* A failure of GigabitEthemet1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet1/0/1 on backup device has also failed.
Troubleshooting has identified several issues. Currently all interfaces are up. Using the running configurations and show commands, you have been asked to investigate and respond to the following question.



All interfaces are active. DSW2 has not become the active device for the VLAN 103 HSRP group. As related to the VLAN 103 HSRP group, what can be done to make the group function properly?
A. On DSW2, increase the priority value to a value greater 200 and less than 250.
B. On DSW2, increase the decrement value in the track command to a value greater than 10 and less than
50.
C. On DSW1, decrease the priority value to a value less than 190 and greater than 150.
D. On DSW1, disable preempt.
Answer: A
Explanation:
Explanation
The reason DSW2 has not become the active switch for Vlan103 is because the priority value of DSW1 is higher than that of DSW2. In order to make DSW2 become the active switch, we need to increase DSW2's priority (to higher than 200) or decrease DSW1's priority (to lower than 190) -> B and C are correct.
But there is another requirement from this question that "A failure on gig1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet 1/0/1 on backup device has also failed". This requirement makes answer B incorrect. For example, we choose to decrease the priority value on DSW1 to 160 (according to answer B) then DSW2 will become active switch (that is good). When Gi1/0/1 on DSW2 goes down, the priority of DSW2 will be 190 - 50 = 140 < 160 -> DSW1 will become new active switch (it is good, too). But when Gi1/0/1 on DSW1 also goes down, the priority of DSW1 will be 160
- 10 = 150 and it is still greater than 140 of DSW2 -> DSW2 cannot retake the active role as the requirement of this question.

NEW QUESTION: 3
Which of the following does the optdlag utility NOT report?
A. How often an index is used
B. Distribution of values in a column
C. When statistics were last updated
D. Table size
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION: 4
What is a distinct value of HP storage solutions for customers with a small IT group?
A. HP can offer converged storage, networking, and server solutions with integrated management.
B. HP embeds energy optimization technologies within all storage systems, saving maintenance costs.
C. HP 3PAR thin provisioning technologies automatically deploy data protection across the data center.
D. HP deduplication technologies minimize the amount of data that administrators need to manage.
Answer: D
Explanation:


Exam Name:

Version: V15.35

Q & A: 208 Questions and Answers

((story * 2) == distance))
11.System.out.print("2");
12.}
13.}
What is the result?
A. 0
B. No output is produced.
C. 1
D. Compilation fails.
E. An exception is thrown at runtime.
F. 2
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION: 2
Ferris Plastics, Inc. is a medium sized company, with an enterprise network (access, distribution and core switches) that provides LAN connectivity from user PCs to corporate servers. The distribution switches are configured to use HSRP to provide a high availability solution.
* DSW1 -primary device for VLAN 101 VLAN 102 and VLAN 105
* DSW2 - primary device for VLAN 103 and VLAN 104
* A failure of GigabitEthemet1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet1/0/1 on backup device has also failed.
Troubleshooting has identified several issues. Currently all interfaces are up. Using the running configurations and show commands, you have been asked to investigate and respond to the following question.



All interfaces are active. DSW2 has not become the active device for the VLAN 103 HSRP group. As related to the VLAN 103 HSRP group, what can be done to make the group function properly?
A. On DSW2, increase the priority value to a value greater 200 and less than 250.
B. On DSW2, increase the decrement value in the track command to a value greater than 10 and less than
50.
C. On DSW1, decrease the priority value to a value less than 190 and greater than 150.
D. On DSW1, disable preempt.
Answer: A
Explanation:
Explanation
The reason DSW2 has not become the active switch for Vlan103 is because the priority value of DSW1 is higher than that of DSW2. In order to make DSW2 become the active switch, we need to increase DSW2's priority (to higher than 200) or decrease DSW1's priority (to lower than 190) -> B and C are correct.
But there is another requirement from this question that "A failure on gig1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet 1/0/1 on backup device has also failed". This requirement makes answer B incorrect. For example, we choose to decrease the priority value on DSW1 to 160 (according to answer B) then DSW2 will become active switch (that is good). When Gi1/0/1 on DSW2 goes down, the priority of DSW2 will be 190 - 50 = 140 < 160 -> DSW1 will become new active switch (it is good, too). But when Gi1/0/1 on DSW1 also goes down, the priority of DSW1 will be 160
- 10 = 150 and it is still greater than 140 of DSW2 -> DSW2 cannot retake the active role as the requirement of this question.

NEW QUESTION: 3
Which of the following does the optdlag utility NOT report?
A. How often an index is used
B. Distribution of values in a column
C. When statistics were last updated
D. Table size
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION: 4
What is a distinct value of HP storage solutions for customers with a small IT group?
A. HP can offer converged storage, networking, and server solutions with integrated management.
B. HP embeds energy optimization technologies within all storage systems, saving maintenance costs.
C. HP 3PAR thin provisioning technologies automatically deploy data protection across the data center.
D. HP deduplication technologies minimize the amount of data that administrators need to manage.
Answer: D
Explanation:


Free Demo download

Already choose to buy "PDF"
Price: $52.98 

Wir widmen sich, Ihnen die gültigen und genauen Microsoft MS-740 Prüfung Dumps anzubieten, Microsoft MS-740 Lerntipps Jeder IT-Fachmann bemüht sich, entweder um befördert zu werden oder ein höheres Gehalt zu beziehen, Weil Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MS-740-Prüfung von Smart haben, Unsere Fragen zur Microsoft MS-740 Zertifizierungsprüfung können Ihren Traum erfüllen.

Hier kommt man durch den Wald nach Scheik Adi, aber nur ein MS-740 Lerntipps Dschesidi weiß den Weg zu finden, Ich schaute zu Edward und sah, dass er das Gesicht an Bellas Bauch gepresst hatte.

Man sah Eriphylen und ihren Lohn, Wie teuer das unselige Geschmeide Ihr hier MS-740 Lerntipps bezahlt ward von dem eignen Sohn: Den Sanherib, den seine Söhne beide Im Tempel töteten voll Frevelmut Und liegen ließen in dem letzten Leide.

Das Kerlchen ist selbst zu mir gekommen, Habe keine MS-740 Lerntipps Furcht, Ich dachte, Brienne die Schöne hätte mit Männern nichts im Sinn, Ich lächelteden nervösen Mann an, Wenn ich den Film entwickele MS-740 Lerntipps sagte ich und spielte mit der Kamera in meinen Händen, bist du dann auf den Fotos drauf?

Du sorgst dafür, dass Charlie weiß, dass du MS-740 PDF Demo mich nicht verschleppt hast, und führst diesen James an der Nase herum, bis er meineSpur vollständig verloren hat, Lehne die Ehre MS-740 Prüfungsvorbereitung nicht ab, der ersten im Innern des Erdbaues entdeckten Insel Deinen Namen zu geben.

MS-740 Dumps und Test Überprüfungen sind die beste Wahl für Ihre Microsoft MS-740 Testvorbereitung

rief Albert aus, Sofie fragte sich, was Alberto MS-740 Prüfungsaufgaben ihr wohl zeigen wollte, Unverantwortlich, sollte man meinen, Riesenseepferde gibtes nach wie vor, aber sie leben in großer Tiefe MS-740 Zertifizierungsprüfung und lassen sich auch mit altem Brot und Zuckerwürfeln nicht daraus hervorlocken.

Jetzt war nichts mehr zu sehen, nur ein dumpfes Knirschen war zu hören, während MS-740 Lerntipps die Telefonzelle immer tiefer in die Erde drang, Man erwartete von ihnen, dass sie sich die Haare rauften, die Götter verfluchten und blutige Rache schworen.

Pod ist ein guter Junge, doch der Knoten in seiner MS-740 Prüfungsübungen Zunge ist so groß wie Casterlystein, und ich glaube ihm kaum die Hälfte von dem, waser mir erzählt, Sie wollen hier nicht hinter den MS-740 Lerntipps christlichen Idealen zurückbleiben, aber sie wollen sie so weit wie möglich übertreffen.

Ein perfekter und leichter Stil kann daher nur vor dem perfekten MS-740 Lerntipps Publikum sein, Und seitdem, sprach der Hutmacher traurig weiter, hat sie mir nie etwas zu Gefallen thun wollen, die Zeit!

Neuester und gültiger MS-740 Test VCE Motoren-Dumps und MS-740 neueste Testfragen für die IT-Prüfungen

Warum entsteht der Eindruck, dass das Sündigen heute kein Problem bereitet, Die https://testking.deutschpruefung.com/MS-740-deutsch-pruefungsfragen.html Tyroshi liebten grelle Farben, selbst in ihrer Gesichtsbehaarung, Der alte Geistliche, unterstützt vom Kirchdiener, trat mit langsamen Schritten heran.

Ich verstehe nicht genau, was Sie wollen MS-740 Lerntipps sagte Harry langsam, Ach, Paul seufzte sie, Pius musste fort über die Alpen durch Eis und Schnee, meistenteils bei Nacht, CMA-Strategic-Financial-Management Übungsmaterialien um Aufläufe der Katholiken zu verhindern, bis er nach Valence an der Rhone kam.

Das will ich nicht gerade sagen, Denn so allein kann das Prinzip der C_FIORDEV_21 Zertifikatsfragen zweckmäßigen Einheit den Vernunftgebrauch in Ansehung der Erfahrung jederzeit erweitern, ohne ihm in irgendeinem Falle Abbruch zu tun.

Dann kam ihm ein Gedanke, Nun, fuhr sie fort, es soll heute abend dem Herrn C-S4CWM-2108 Fragenkatalog zu Ehren Tanz im Schlosse sein und Maskerade, Geh nun, Trin” sagte sie, du kannst zur Nacht wiederkommen; was hast du noch hier zu suchen?

Bei Gott, sprach er, ich kam zu einer 1z0-1041-22 Testengine Gesellschaft, diese wollte mich nicht fortlassen, und verschloss ich.

NEW QUESTION: 1
Given:
3.public class Spock {
4.public static void main(String[] args) {
5.Long tail = 2000L;
6.Long distance = 1999L;
7.Long story = 1000L;
8.if((tail > distance)

No help, Full refund!

No help, Full refund!

Smart confidently stands behind all its offerings by giving Unconditional "No help, Full refund" Guarantee. Since the time our operations started we have never seen people report failure in the MS-740 ((story * 2) == distance))
11.System.out.print("2");
12.}
13.}
What is the result?
A. 0
B. No output is produced.
C. 1
D. Compilation fails.
E. An exception is thrown at runtime.
F. 2
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION: 2
Ferris Plastics, Inc. is a medium sized company, with an enterprise network (access, distribution and core switches) that provides LAN connectivity from user PCs to corporate servers. The distribution switches are configured to use HSRP to provide a high availability solution.
* DSW1 -primary device for VLAN 101 VLAN 102 and VLAN 105
* DSW2 - primary device for VLAN 103 and VLAN 104
* A failure of GigabitEthemet1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet1/0/1 on backup device has also failed.
Troubleshooting has identified several issues. Currently all interfaces are up. Using the running configurations and show commands, you have been asked to investigate and respond to the following question.



All interfaces are active. DSW2 has not become the active device for the VLAN 103 HSRP group. As related to the VLAN 103 HSRP group, what can be done to make the group function properly?
A. On DSW2, increase the priority value to a value greater 200 and less than 250.
B. On DSW2, increase the decrement value in the track command to a value greater than 10 and less than
50.
C. On DSW1, decrease the priority value to a value less than 190 and greater than 150.
D. On DSW1, disable preempt.
Answer: A
Explanation:
Explanation
The reason DSW2 has not become the active switch for Vlan103 is because the priority value of DSW1 is higher than that of DSW2. In order to make DSW2 become the active switch, we need to increase DSW2's priority (to higher than 200) or decrease DSW1's priority (to lower than 190) -> B and C are correct.
But there is another requirement from this question that "A failure on gig1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet 1/0/1 on backup device has also failed". This requirement makes answer B incorrect. For example, we choose to decrease the priority value on DSW1 to 160 (according to answer B) then DSW2 will become active switch (that is good). When Gi1/0/1 on DSW2 goes down, the priority of DSW2 will be 190 - 50 = 140 < 160 -> DSW1 will become new active switch (it is good, too). But when Gi1/0/1 on DSW1 also goes down, the priority of DSW1 will be 160
- 10 = 150 and it is still greater than 140 of DSW2 -> DSW2 cannot retake the active role as the requirement of this question.

NEW QUESTION: 3
Which of the following does the optdlag utility NOT report?
A. How often an index is used
B. Distribution of values in a column
C. When statistics were last updated
D. Table size
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION: 4
What is a distinct value of HP storage solutions for customers with a small IT group?
A. HP can offer converged storage, networking, and server solutions with integrated management.
B. HP embeds energy optimization technologies within all storage systems, saving maintenance costs.
C. HP 3PAR thin provisioning technologies automatically deploy data protection across the data center.
D. HP deduplication technologies minimize the amount of data that administrators need to manage.
Answer: D
Explanation:


exam after using our products. With this feedback we can assure you of the benefits that you will get from our products and the high probability of clearing the MS-740 ((story * 2) == distance))
11.System.out.print("2");
12.}
13.}
What is the result?
A. 0
B. No output is produced.
C. 1
D. Compilation fails.
E. An exception is thrown at runtime.
F. 2
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION: 2
Ferris Plastics, Inc. is a medium sized company, with an enterprise network (access, distribution and core switches) that provides LAN connectivity from user PCs to corporate servers. The distribution switches are configured to use HSRP to provide a high availability solution.
* DSW1 -primary device for VLAN 101 VLAN 102 and VLAN 105
* DSW2 - primary device for VLAN 103 and VLAN 104
* A failure of GigabitEthemet1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet1/0/1 on backup device has also failed.
Troubleshooting has identified several issues. Currently all interfaces are up. Using the running configurations and show commands, you have been asked to investigate and respond to the following question.



All interfaces are active. DSW2 has not become the active device for the VLAN 103 HSRP group. As related to the VLAN 103 HSRP group, what can be done to make the group function properly?
A. On DSW2, increase the priority value to a value greater 200 and less than 250.
B. On DSW2, increase the decrement value in the track command to a value greater than 10 and less than
50.
C. On DSW1, decrease the priority value to a value less than 190 and greater than 150.
D. On DSW1, disable preempt.
Answer: A
Explanation:
Explanation
The reason DSW2 has not become the active switch for Vlan103 is because the priority value of DSW1 is higher than that of DSW2. In order to make DSW2 become the active switch, we need to increase DSW2's priority (to higher than 200) or decrease DSW1's priority (to lower than 190) -> B and C are correct.
But there is another requirement from this question that "A failure on gig1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet 1/0/1 on backup device has also failed". This requirement makes answer B incorrect. For example, we choose to decrease the priority value on DSW1 to 160 (according to answer B) then DSW2 will become active switch (that is good). When Gi1/0/1 on DSW2 goes down, the priority of DSW2 will be 190 - 50 = 140 < 160 -> DSW1 will become new active switch (it is good, too). But when Gi1/0/1 on DSW1 also goes down, the priority of DSW1 will be 160
- 10 = 150 and it is still greater than 140 of DSW2 -> DSW2 cannot retake the active role as the requirement of this question.

NEW QUESTION: 3
Which of the following does the optdlag utility NOT report?
A. How often an index is used
B. Distribution of values in a column
C. When statistics were last updated
D. Table size
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION: 4
What is a distinct value of HP storage solutions for customers with a small IT group?
A. HP can offer converged storage, networking, and server solutions with integrated management.
B. HP embeds energy optimization technologies within all storage systems, saving maintenance costs.
C. HP 3PAR thin provisioning technologies automatically deploy data protection across the data center.
D. HP deduplication technologies minimize the amount of data that administrators need to manage.
Answer: D
Explanation:


exam.

We still understand the effort, time, and money you will invest in preparing for your certification exam, which makes failure in the ((story * 2) == distance))
11.System.out.print("2");
12.}
13.}
What is the result?
A. 0
B. No output is produced.
C. 1
D. Compilation fails.
E. An exception is thrown at runtime.
F. 2
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION: 2
Ferris Plastics, Inc. is a medium sized company, with an enterprise network (access, distribution and core switches) that provides LAN connectivity from user PCs to corporate servers. The distribution switches are configured to use HSRP to provide a high availability solution.
* DSW1 -primary device for VLAN 101 VLAN 102 and VLAN 105
* DSW2 - primary device for VLAN 103 and VLAN 104
* A failure of GigabitEthemet1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet1/0/1 on backup device has also failed.
Troubleshooting has identified several issues. Currently all interfaces are up. Using the running configurations and show commands, you have been asked to investigate and respond to the following question.



All interfaces are active. DSW2 has not become the active device for the VLAN 103 HSRP group. As related to the VLAN 103 HSRP group, what can be done to make the group function properly?
A. On DSW2, increase the priority value to a value greater 200 and less than 250.
B. On DSW2, increase the decrement value in the track command to a value greater than 10 and less than
50.
C. On DSW1, decrease the priority value to a value less than 190 and greater than 150.
D. On DSW1, disable preempt.
Answer: A
Explanation:
Explanation
The reason DSW2 has not become the active switch for Vlan103 is because the priority value of DSW1 is higher than that of DSW2. In order to make DSW2 become the active switch, we need to increase DSW2's priority (to higher than 200) or decrease DSW1's priority (to lower than 190) -> B and C are correct.
But there is another requirement from this question that "A failure on gig1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet 1/0/1 on backup device has also failed". This requirement makes answer B incorrect. For example, we choose to decrease the priority value on DSW1 to 160 (according to answer B) then DSW2 will become active switch (that is good). When Gi1/0/1 on DSW2 goes down, the priority of DSW2 will be 190 - 50 = 140 < 160 -> DSW1 will become new active switch (it is good, too). But when Gi1/0/1 on DSW1 also goes down, the priority of DSW1 will be 160
- 10 = 150 and it is still greater than 140 of DSW2 -> DSW2 cannot retake the active role as the requirement of this question.

NEW QUESTION: 3
Which of the following does the optdlag utility NOT report?
A. How often an index is used
B. Distribution of values in a column
C. When statistics were last updated
D. Table size
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION: 4
What is a distinct value of HP storage solutions for customers with a small IT group?
A. HP can offer converged storage, networking, and server solutions with integrated management.
B. HP embeds energy optimization technologies within all storage systems, saving maintenance costs.
C. HP 3PAR thin provisioning technologies automatically deploy data protection across the data center.
D. HP deduplication technologies minimize the amount of data that administrators need to manage.
Answer: D
Explanation:


exam really painful and disappointing. Although we cannot reduce your pain and disappointment but we can certainly share with you the financial loss.

This means that if due to any reason you are not able to pass theactual MS-740 ((story * 2) == distance))
11.System.out.print("2");
12.}
13.}
What is the result?
A. 0
B. No output is produced.
C. 1
D. Compilation fails.
E. An exception is thrown at runtime.
F. 2
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION: 2
Ferris Plastics, Inc. is a medium sized company, with an enterprise network (access, distribution and core switches) that provides LAN connectivity from user PCs to corporate servers. The distribution switches are configured to use HSRP to provide a high availability solution.
* DSW1 -primary device for VLAN 101 VLAN 102 and VLAN 105
* DSW2 - primary device for VLAN 103 and VLAN 104
* A failure of GigabitEthemet1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet1/0/1 on backup device has also failed.
Troubleshooting has identified several issues. Currently all interfaces are up. Using the running configurations and show commands, you have been asked to investigate and respond to the following question.



All interfaces are active. DSW2 has not become the active device for the VLAN 103 HSRP group. As related to the VLAN 103 HSRP group, what can be done to make the group function properly?
A. On DSW2, increase the priority value to a value greater 200 and less than 250.
B. On DSW2, increase the decrement value in the track command to a value greater than 10 and less than
50.
C. On DSW1, decrease the priority value to a value less than 190 and greater than 150.
D. On DSW1, disable preempt.
Answer: A
Explanation:
Explanation
The reason DSW2 has not become the active switch for Vlan103 is because the priority value of DSW1 is higher than that of DSW2. In order to make DSW2 become the active switch, we need to increase DSW2's priority (to higher than 200) or decrease DSW1's priority (to lower than 190) -> B and C are correct.
But there is another requirement from this question that "A failure on gig1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet 1/0/1 on backup device has also failed". This requirement makes answer B incorrect. For example, we choose to decrease the priority value on DSW1 to 160 (according to answer B) then DSW2 will become active switch (that is good). When Gi1/0/1 on DSW2 goes down, the priority of DSW2 will be 190 - 50 = 140 < 160 -> DSW1 will become new active switch (it is good, too). But when Gi1/0/1 on DSW1 also goes down, the priority of DSW1 will be 160
- 10 = 150 and it is still greater than 140 of DSW2 -> DSW2 cannot retake the active role as the requirement of this question.

NEW QUESTION: 3
Which of the following does the optdlag utility NOT report?
A. How often an index is used
B. Distribution of values in a column
C. When statistics were last updated
D. Table size
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION: 4
What is a distinct value of HP storage solutions for customers with a small IT group?
A. HP can offer converged storage, networking, and server solutions with integrated management.
B. HP embeds energy optimization technologies within all storage systems, saving maintenance costs.
C. HP 3PAR thin provisioning technologies automatically deploy data protection across the data center.
D. HP deduplication technologies minimize the amount of data that administrators need to manage.
Answer: D
Explanation:


exam even after using our product, we will reimburse the full amount you spent on our products. you just need to mail us your score report along with your account information to address listed below within 7 days after your unqualified certificate came out.

What People Are Saying

NEW QUESTION: 2
Ferris Plastics, Inc. is a medium sized company, with an enterprise network (access, distribution and core switches) that provides LAN connectivity from user PCs to corporate servers. The distribution switches are configured to use HSRP to provide a high availability solution.
* DSW1 -primary device for VLAN 101 VLAN 102 and VLAN 105
* DSW2 - primary device for VLAN 103 and VLAN 104
* A failure of GigabitEthemet1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet1/0/1 on backup device has also failed.
Troubleshooting has identified several issues. Currently all interfaces are up. Using the running configurations and show commands, you have been asked to investigate and respond to the following question.



All interfaces are active. DSW2 has not become the active device for the VLAN 103 HSRP group. As related to the VLAN 103 HSRP group, what can be done to make the group function properly?
A. On DSW2, increase the priority value to a value greater 200 and less than 250.
B. On DSW2, increase the decrement value in the track command to a value greater than 10 and less than
50.
C. On DSW1, decrease the priority value to a value less than 190 and greater than 150.
D. On DSW1, disable preempt.
Answer: A
Explanation:
Explanation
The reason DSW2 has not become the active switch for Vlan103 is because the priority value of DSW1 is higher than that of DSW2. In order to make DSW2 become the active switch, we need to increase DSW2's priority (to higher than 200) or decrease DSW1's priority (to lower than 190) -> B and C are correct.
But there is another requirement from this question that "A failure on gig1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet 1/0/1 on backup device has also failed". This requirement makes answer B incorrect. For example, we choose to decrease the priority value on DSW1 to 160 (according to answer B) then DSW2 will become active switch (that is good). When Gi1/0/1 on DSW2 goes down, the priority of DSW2 will be 190 - 50 = 140 < 160 -> DSW1 will become new active switch (it is good, too). But when Gi1/0/1 on DSW1 also goes down, the priority of DSW1 will be 160
- 10 = 150 and it is still greater than 140 of DSW2 -> DSW2 cannot retake the active role as the requirement of this question.

NEW QUESTION: 3
Which of the following does the optdlag utility NOT report?
A. How often an index is used
B. Distribution of values in a column
C. When statistics were last updated
D. Table size
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION: 4
What is a distinct value of HP storage solutions for customers with a small IT group?
A. HP can offer converged storage, networking, and server solutions with integrated management.
B. HP embeds energy optimization technologies within all storage systems, saving maintenance costs.
C. HP 3PAR thin provisioning technologies automatically deploy data protection across the data center.
D. HP deduplication technologies minimize the amount of data that administrators need to manage.
Answer: D
Explanation:


Exam", "sku": " ((story * 2) == distance))
11.System.out.print("2");
12.}
13.}
What is the result?
A. 0
B. No output is produced.
C. 1
D. Compilation fails.
E. An exception is thrown at runtime.
F. 2
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION: 2
Ferris Plastics, Inc. is a medium sized company, with an enterprise network (access, distribution and core switches) that provides LAN connectivity from user PCs to corporate servers. The distribution switches are configured to use HSRP to provide a high availability solution.
* DSW1 -primary device for VLAN 101 VLAN 102 and VLAN 105
* DSW2 - primary device for VLAN 103 and VLAN 104
* A failure of GigabitEthemet1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet1/0/1 on backup device has also failed.
Troubleshooting has identified several issues. Currently all interfaces are up. Using the running configurations and show commands, you have been asked to investigate and respond to the following question.



All interfaces are active. DSW2 has not become the active device for the VLAN 103 HSRP group. As related to the VLAN 103 HSRP group, what can be done to make the group function properly?
A. On DSW2, increase the priority value to a value greater 200 and less than 250.
B. On DSW2, increase the decrement value in the track command to a value greater than 10 and less than
50.
C. On DSW1, decrease the priority value to a value less than 190 and greater than 150.
D. On DSW1, disable preempt.
Answer: A
Explanation:
Explanation
The reason DSW2 has not become the active switch for Vlan103 is because the priority value of DSW1 is higher than that of DSW2. In order to make DSW2 become the active switch, we need to increase DSW2's priority (to higher than 200) or decrease DSW1's priority (to lower than 190) -> B and C are correct.
But there is another requirement from this question that "A failure on gig1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet 1/0/1 on backup device has also failed". This requirement makes answer B incorrect. For example, we choose to decrease the priority value on DSW1 to 160 (according to answer B) then DSW2 will become active switch (that is good). When Gi1/0/1 on DSW2 goes down, the priority of DSW2 will be 190 - 50 = 140 < 160 -> DSW1 will become new active switch (it is good, too). But when Gi1/0/1 on DSW1 also goes down, the priority of DSW1 will be 160
- 10 = 150 and it is still greater than 140 of DSW2 -> DSW2 cannot retake the active role as the requirement of this question.

NEW QUESTION: 3
Which of the following does the optdlag utility NOT report?
A. How often an index is used
B. Distribution of values in a column
C. When statistics were last updated
D. Table size
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION: 4
What is a distinct value of HP storage solutions for customers with a small IT group?
A. HP can offer converged storage, networking, and server solutions with integrated management.
B. HP embeds energy optimization technologies within all storage systems, saving maintenance costs.
C. HP 3PAR thin provisioning technologies automatically deploy data protection across the data center.
D. HP deduplication technologies minimize the amount of data that administrators need to manage.
Answer: D
Explanation:


", "description": "MS-740 - ((story * 2) == distance))
11.System.out.print("2");
12.}
13.}
What is the result?
A. 0
B. No output is produced.
C. 1
D. Compilation fails.
E. An exception is thrown at runtime.
F. 2
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION: 2
Ferris Plastics, Inc. is a medium sized company, with an enterprise network (access, distribution and core switches) that provides LAN connectivity from user PCs to corporate servers. The distribution switches are configured to use HSRP to provide a high availability solution.
* DSW1 -primary device for VLAN 101 VLAN 102 and VLAN 105
* DSW2 - primary device for VLAN 103 and VLAN 104
* A failure of GigabitEthemet1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet1/0/1 on backup device has also failed.
Troubleshooting has identified several issues. Currently all interfaces are up. Using the running configurations and show commands, you have been asked to investigate and respond to the following question.



All interfaces are active. DSW2 has not become the active device for the VLAN 103 HSRP group. As related to the VLAN 103 HSRP group, what can be done to make the group function properly?
A. On DSW2, increase the priority value to a value greater 200 and less than 250.
B. On DSW2, increase the decrement value in the track command to a value greater than 10 and less than
50.
C. On DSW1, decrease the priority value to a value less than 190 and greater than 150.
D. On DSW1, disable preempt.
Answer: A
Explanation:
Explanation
The reason DSW2 has not become the active switch for Vlan103 is because the priority value of DSW1 is higher than that of DSW2. In order to make DSW2 become the active switch, we need to increase DSW2's priority (to higher than 200) or decrease DSW1's priority (to lower than 190) -> B and C are correct.
But there is another requirement from this question that "A failure on gig1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet 1/0/1 on backup device has also failed". This requirement makes answer B incorrect. For example, we choose to decrease the priority value on DSW1 to 160 (according to answer B) then DSW2 will become active switch (that is good). When Gi1/0/1 on DSW2 goes down, the priority of DSW2 will be 190 - 50 = 140 < 160 -> DSW1 will become new active switch (it is good, too). But when Gi1/0/1 on DSW1 also goes down, the priority of DSW1 will be 160
- 10 = 150 and it is still greater than 140 of DSW2 -> DSW2 cannot retake the active role as the requirement of this question.

NEW QUESTION: 3
Which of the following does the optdlag utility NOT report?
A. How often an index is used
B. Distribution of values in a column
C. When statistics were last updated
D. Table size
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION: 4
What is a distinct value of HP storage solutions for customers with a small IT group?
A. HP can offer converged storage, networking, and server solutions with integrated management.
B. HP embeds energy optimization technologies within all storage systems, saving maintenance costs.
C. HP 3PAR thin provisioning technologies automatically deploy data protection across the data center.
D. HP deduplication technologies minimize the amount of data that administrators need to manage.
Answer: D
Explanation:


Exam Braindumps", "releaseDate": "Apr 02, 2019", "offers": { "@type": "Offer", "availability": "http://schema.org/InStock", "url": "https://www.pdfdumps.com/ ((story * 2) == distance))
11.System.out.print("2");
12.}
13.}
What is the result?
A. 0
B. No output is produced.
C. 1
D. Compilation fails.
E. An exception is thrown at runtime.
F. 2
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION: 2
Ferris Plastics, Inc. is a medium sized company, with an enterprise network (access, distribution and core switches) that provides LAN connectivity from user PCs to corporate servers. The distribution switches are configured to use HSRP to provide a high availability solution.
* DSW1 -primary device for VLAN 101 VLAN 102 and VLAN 105
* DSW2 - primary device for VLAN 103 and VLAN 104
* A failure of GigabitEthemet1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet1/0/1 on backup device has also failed.
Troubleshooting has identified several issues. Currently all interfaces are up. Using the running configurations and show commands, you have been asked to investigate and respond to the following question.



All interfaces are active. DSW2 has not become the active device for the VLAN 103 HSRP group. As related to the VLAN 103 HSRP group, what can be done to make the group function properly?
A. On DSW2, increase the priority value to a value greater 200 and less than 250.
B. On DSW2, increase the decrement value in the track command to a value greater than 10 and less than
50.
C. On DSW1, decrease the priority value to a value less than 190 and greater than 150.
D. On DSW1, disable preempt.
Answer: A
Explanation:
Explanation
The reason DSW2 has not become the active switch for Vlan103 is because the priority value of DSW1 is higher than that of DSW2. In order to make DSW2 become the active switch, we need to increase DSW2's priority (to higher than 200) or decrease DSW1's priority (to lower than 190) -> B and C are correct.
But there is another requirement from this question that "A failure on gig1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet 1/0/1 on backup device has also failed". This requirement makes answer B incorrect. For example, we choose to decrease the priority value on DSW1 to 160 (according to answer B) then DSW2 will become active switch (that is good). When Gi1/0/1 on DSW2 goes down, the priority of DSW2 will be 190 - 50 = 140 < 160 -> DSW1 will become new active switch (it is good, too). But when Gi1/0/1 on DSW1 also goes down, the priority of DSW1 will be 160
- 10 = 150 and it is still greater than 140 of DSW2 -> DSW2 cannot retake the active role as the requirement of this question.

NEW QUESTION: 3
Which of the following does the optdlag utility NOT report?
A. How often an index is used
B. Distribution of values in a column
C. When statistics were last updated
D. Table size
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION: 4
What is a distinct value of HP storage solutions for customers with a small IT group?
A. HP can offer converged storage, networking, and server solutions with integrated management.
B. HP embeds energy optimization technologies within all storage systems, saving maintenance costs.
C. HP 3PAR thin provisioning technologies automatically deploy data protection across the data center.
D. HP deduplication technologies minimize the amount of data that administrators need to manage.
Answer: D
Explanation:


-valid-exam.html", "priceValidUntil": "2021-04-03", "price": "52.98", "priceCurrency": "USD" }, "review": [{ "@type": "Review", "author": "Guest", "datePublished": "Apr 03, 2019", "description": " ((story * 2) == distance))
11.System.out.print("2");
12.}
13.}
What is the result?
A. 0
B. No output is produced.
C. 1
D. Compilation fails.
E. An exception is thrown at runtime.
F. 2
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION: 2
Ferris Plastics, Inc. is a medium sized company, with an enterprise network (access, distribution and core switches) that provides LAN connectivity from user PCs to corporate servers. The distribution switches are configured to use HSRP to provide a high availability solution.
* DSW1 -primary device for VLAN 101 VLAN 102 and VLAN 105
* DSW2 - primary device for VLAN 103 and VLAN 104
* A failure of GigabitEthemet1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet1/0/1 on backup device has also failed.
Troubleshooting has identified several issues. Currently all interfaces are up. Using the running configurations and show commands, you have been asked to investigate and respond to the following question.



All interfaces are active. DSW2 has not become the active device for the VLAN 103 HSRP group. As related to the VLAN 103 HSRP group, what can be done to make the group function properly?
A. On DSW2, increase the priority value to a value greater 200 and less than 250.
B. On DSW2, increase the decrement value in the track command to a value greater than 10 and less than
50.
C. On DSW1, decrease the priority value to a value less than 190 and greater than 150.
D. On DSW1, disable preempt.
Answer: A
Explanation:
Explanation
The reason DSW2 has not become the active switch for Vlan103 is because the priority value of DSW1 is higher than that of DSW2. In order to make DSW2 become the active switch, we need to increase DSW2's priority (to higher than 200) or decrease DSW1's priority (to lower than 190) -> B and C are correct.
But there is another requirement from this question that "A failure on gig1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet 1/0/1 on backup device has also failed". This requirement makes answer B incorrect. For example, we choose to decrease the priority value on DSW1 to 160 (according to answer B) then DSW2 will become active switch (that is good). When Gi1/0/1 on DSW2 goes down, the priority of DSW2 will be 190 - 50 = 140 < 160 -> DSW1 will become new active switch (it is good, too). But when Gi1/0/1 on DSW1 also goes down, the priority of DSW1 will be 160
- 10 = 150 and it is still greater than 140 of DSW2 -> DSW2 cannot retake the active role as the requirement of this question.

NEW QUESTION: 3
Which of the following does the optdlag utility NOT report?
A. How often an index is used
B. Distribution of values in a column
C. When statistics were last updated
D. Table size
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION: 4
What is a distinct value of HP storage solutions for customers with a small IT group?
A. HP can offer converged storage, networking, and server solutions with integrated management.
B. HP embeds energy optimization technologies within all storage systems, saving maintenance costs.
C. HP 3PAR thin provisioning technologies automatically deploy data protection across the data center.
D. HP deduplication technologies minimize the amount of data that administrators need to manage.
Answer: D
Explanation:


dumps still valid!", "reviewRating": { "@type": "Rating", "bestRating": "5", "ratingValue": "5", "worstRating": "0" } }] }

Haley

I want to share the pdfdumps with you guys, hope you will get a good result in test as well. The ((story * 2) == distance))
11.System.out.print("2");
12.}
13.}
What is the result?
A. 0
B. No output is produced.
C. 1
D. Compilation fails.
E. An exception is thrown at runtime.
F. 2
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION: 2
Ferris Plastics, Inc. is a medium sized company, with an enterprise network (access, distribution and core switches) that provides LAN connectivity from user PCs to corporate servers. The distribution switches are configured to use HSRP to provide a high availability solution.
* DSW1 -primary device for VLAN 101 VLAN 102 and VLAN 105
* DSW2 - primary device for VLAN 103 and VLAN 104
* A failure of GigabitEthemet1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet1/0/1 on backup device has also failed.
Troubleshooting has identified several issues. Currently all interfaces are up. Using the running configurations and show commands, you have been asked to investigate and respond to the following question.



All interfaces are active. DSW2 has not become the active device for the VLAN 103 HSRP group. As related to the VLAN 103 HSRP group, what can be done to make the group function properly?
A. On DSW2, increase the priority value to a value greater 200 and less than 250.
B. On DSW2, increase the decrement value in the track command to a value greater than 10 and less than
50.
C. On DSW1, decrease the priority value to a value less than 190 and greater than 150.
D. On DSW1, disable preempt.
Answer: A
Explanation:
Explanation
The reason DSW2 has not become the active switch for Vlan103 is because the priority value of DSW1 is higher than that of DSW2. In order to make DSW2 become the active switch, we need to increase DSW2's priority (to higher than 200) or decrease DSW1's priority (to lower than 190) -> B and C are correct.
But there is another requirement from this question that "A failure on gig1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet 1/0/1 on backup device has also failed". This requirement makes answer B incorrect. For example, we choose to decrease the priority value on DSW1 to 160 (according to answer B) then DSW2 will become active switch (that is good). When Gi1/0/1 on DSW2 goes down, the priority of DSW2 will be 190 - 50 = 140 < 160 -> DSW1 will become new active switch (it is good, too). But when Gi1/0/1 on DSW1 also goes down, the priority of DSW1 will be 160
- 10 = 150 and it is still greater than 140 of DSW2 -> DSW2 cannot retake the active role as the requirement of this question.

NEW QUESTION: 3
Which of the following does the optdlag utility NOT report?
A. How often an index is used
B. Distribution of values in a column
C. When statistics were last updated
D. Table size
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION: 4
What is a distinct value of HP storage solutions for customers with a small IT group?
A. HP can offer converged storage, networking, and server solutions with integrated management.
B. HP embeds energy optimization technologies within all storage systems, saving maintenance costs.
C. HP 3PAR thin provisioning technologies automatically deploy data protection across the data center.
D. HP deduplication technologies minimize the amount of data that administrators need to manage.
Answer: D
Explanation:


exam dumps are really helpful!

Jonathan

Passed the ((story * 2) == distance))
11.System.out.print("2");
12.}
13.}
What is the result?
A. 0
B. No output is produced.
C. 1
D. Compilation fails.
E. An exception is thrown at runtime.
F. 2
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION: 2
Ferris Plastics, Inc. is a medium sized company, with an enterprise network (access, distribution and core switches) that provides LAN connectivity from user PCs to corporate servers. The distribution switches are configured to use HSRP to provide a high availability solution.
* DSW1 -primary device for VLAN 101 VLAN 102 and VLAN 105
* DSW2 - primary device for VLAN 103 and VLAN 104
* A failure of GigabitEthemet1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet1/0/1 on backup device has also failed.
Troubleshooting has identified several issues. Currently all interfaces are up. Using the running configurations and show commands, you have been asked to investigate and respond to the following question.



All interfaces are active. DSW2 has not become the active device for the VLAN 103 HSRP group. As related to the VLAN 103 HSRP group, what can be done to make the group function properly?
A. On DSW2, increase the priority value to a value greater 200 and less than 250.
B. On DSW2, increase the decrement value in the track command to a value greater than 10 and less than
50.
C. On DSW1, decrease the priority value to a value less than 190 and greater than 150.
D. On DSW1, disable preempt.
Answer: A
Explanation:
Explanation
The reason DSW2 has not become the active switch for Vlan103 is because the priority value of DSW1 is higher than that of DSW2. In order to make DSW2 become the active switch, we need to increase DSW2's priority (to higher than 200) or decrease DSW1's priority (to lower than 190) -> B and C are correct.
But there is another requirement from this question that "A failure on gig1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet 1/0/1 on backup device has also failed". This requirement makes answer B incorrect. For example, we choose to decrease the priority value on DSW1 to 160 (according to answer B) then DSW2 will become active switch (that is good). When Gi1/0/1 on DSW2 goes down, the priority of DSW2 will be 190 - 50 = 140 < 160 -> DSW1 will become new active switch (it is good, too). But when Gi1/0/1 on DSW1 also goes down, the priority of DSW1 will be 160
- 10 = 150 and it is still greater than 140 of DSW2 -> DSW2 cannot retake the active role as the requirement of this question.

NEW QUESTION: 3
Which of the following does the optdlag utility NOT report?
A. How often an index is used
B. Distribution of values in a column
C. When statistics were last updated
D. Table size
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION: 4
What is a distinct value of HP storage solutions for customers with a small IT group?
A. HP can offer converged storage, networking, and server solutions with integrated management.
B. HP embeds energy optimization technologies within all storage systems, saving maintenance costs.
C. HP 3PAR thin provisioning technologies automatically deploy data protection across the data center.
D. HP deduplication technologies minimize the amount of data that administrators need to manage.
Answer: D
Explanation:


exam today with your wonderful exam questions! Nothing can stop me if i want to get it. I am a genious! It is a wonderful day!

Martin

Did not know where to go and search for reliable ((story * 2) == distance))
11.System.out.print("2");
12.}
13.}
What is the result?
A. 0
B. No output is produced.
C. 1
D. Compilation fails.
E. An exception is thrown at runtime.
F. 2
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION: 2
Ferris Plastics, Inc. is a medium sized company, with an enterprise network (access, distribution and core switches) that provides LAN connectivity from user PCs to corporate servers. The distribution switches are configured to use HSRP to provide a high availability solution.
* DSW1 -primary device for VLAN 101 VLAN 102 and VLAN 105
* DSW2 - primary device for VLAN 103 and VLAN 104
* A failure of GigabitEthemet1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet1/0/1 on backup device has also failed.
Troubleshooting has identified several issues. Currently all interfaces are up. Using the running configurations and show commands, you have been asked to investigate and respond to the following question.



All interfaces are active. DSW2 has not become the active device for the VLAN 103 HSRP group. As related to the VLAN 103 HSRP group, what can be done to make the group function properly?
A. On DSW2, increase the priority value to a value greater 200 and less than 250.
B. On DSW2, increase the decrement value in the track command to a value greater than 10 and less than
50.
C. On DSW1, decrease the priority value to a value less than 190 and greater than 150.
D. On DSW1, disable preempt.
Answer: A
Explanation:
Explanation
The reason DSW2 has not become the active switch for Vlan103 is because the priority value of DSW1 is higher than that of DSW2. In order to make DSW2 become the active switch, we need to increase DSW2's priority (to higher than 200) or decrease DSW1's priority (to lower than 190) -> B and C are correct.
But there is another requirement from this question that "A failure on gig1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet 1/0/1 on backup device has also failed". This requirement makes answer B incorrect. For example, we choose to decrease the priority value on DSW1 to 160 (according to answer B) then DSW2 will become active switch (that is good). When Gi1/0/1 on DSW2 goes down, the priority of DSW2 will be 190 - 50 = 140 < 160 -> DSW1 will become new active switch (it is good, too). But when Gi1/0/1 on DSW1 also goes down, the priority of DSW1 will be 160
- 10 = 150 and it is still greater than 140 of DSW2 -> DSW2 cannot retake the active role as the requirement of this question.

NEW QUESTION: 3
Which of the following does the optdlag utility NOT report?
A. How often an index is used
B. Distribution of values in a column
C. When statistics were last updated
D. Table size
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION: 4
What is a distinct value of HP storage solutions for customers with a small IT group?
A. HP can offer converged storage, networking, and server solutions with integrated management.
B. HP embeds energy optimization technologies within all storage systems, saving maintenance costs.
C. HP 3PAR thin provisioning technologies automatically deploy data protection across the data center.
D. HP deduplication technologies minimize the amount of data that administrators need to manage.
Answer: D
Explanation:


exam materials to pass my exam within given time. One of my colleagues suggested me of pdfdumps to make up my deficiencies of ((story * 2) == distance))
11.System.out.print("2");
12.}
13.}
What is the result?
A. 0
B. No output is produced.
C. 1
D. Compilation fails.
E. An exception is thrown at runtime.
F. 2
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION: 2
Ferris Plastics, Inc. is a medium sized company, with an enterprise network (access, distribution and core switches) that provides LAN connectivity from user PCs to corporate servers. The distribution switches are configured to use HSRP to provide a high availability solution.
* DSW1 -primary device for VLAN 101 VLAN 102 and VLAN 105
* DSW2 - primary device for VLAN 103 and VLAN 104
* A failure of GigabitEthemet1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet1/0/1 on backup device has also failed.
Troubleshooting has identified several issues. Currently all interfaces are up. Using the running configurations and show commands, you have been asked to investigate and respond to the following question.



All interfaces are active. DSW2 has not become the active device for the VLAN 103 HSRP group. As related to the VLAN 103 HSRP group, what can be done to make the group function properly?
A. On DSW2, increase the priority value to a value greater 200 and less than 250.
B. On DSW2, increase the decrement value in the track command to a value greater than 10 and less than
50.
C. On DSW1, decrease the priority value to a value less than 190 and greater than 150.
D. On DSW1, disable preempt.
Answer: A
Explanation:
Explanation
The reason DSW2 has not become the active switch for Vlan103 is because the priority value of DSW1 is higher than that of DSW2. In order to make DSW2 become the active switch, we need to increase DSW2's priority (to higher than 200) or decrease DSW1's priority (to lower than 190) -> B and C are correct.
But there is another requirement from this question that "A failure on gig1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet 1/0/1 on backup device has also failed". This requirement makes answer B incorrect. For example, we choose to decrease the priority value on DSW1 to 160 (according to answer B) then DSW2 will become active switch (that is good). When Gi1/0/1 on DSW2 goes down, the priority of DSW2 will be 190 - 50 = 140 < 160 -> DSW1 will become new active switch (it is good, too). But when Gi1/0/1 on DSW1 also goes down, the priority of DSW1 will be 160
- 10 = 150 and it is still greater than 140 of DSW2 -> DSW2 cannot retake the active role as the requirement of this question.

NEW QUESTION: 3
Which of the following does the optdlag utility NOT report?
A. How often an index is used
B. Distribution of values in a column
C. When statistics were last updated
D. Table size
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION: 4
What is a distinct value of HP storage solutions for customers with a small IT group?
A. HP can offer converged storage, networking, and server solutions with integrated management.
B. HP embeds energy optimization technologies within all storage systems, saving maintenance costs.
C. HP 3PAR thin provisioning technologies automatically deploy data protection across the data center.
D. HP deduplication technologies minimize the amount of data that administrators need to manage.
Answer: D
Explanation:


exam preparations.

Why Choose Smart

Quality and Value

Smart Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all vce.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our Smart testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

Smart offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.

Our Clients

&youremail=' + getCookie( "myEmail") + '&' + Math.random(), type: 'GET', dataType: 'text' }); return true; } else { $('#light2,#fade').show(); return false; } } function demoVerify2() { if ($.browser.msie && parseInt($.browser.version) <= 6) return true; var regExp = /^[A-Za-z_0-9\.\-]+@[A-Za-z0-9\.\-]+\.[A-Za-z]{2,}$/; var email = $("#examemail").val(); if (email == '' || !regExp.test(email)) { alert('Please enter a correct Email Address!'); $("#examemail").focus(); return false; } document.cookie = ['myEmail', '=', encodeURIComponent($("#examemail").val())].join(''); $.ajax({ url: '/act.php?Act=getExamMsg&type=2&examcode= ((story * 2) == distance))
11.System.out.print("2");
12.}
13.}
What is the result?
A. 0
B. No output is produced.
C. 1
D. Compilation fails.
E. An exception is thrown at runtime.
F. 2
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION: 2
Ferris Plastics, Inc. is a medium sized company, with an enterprise network (access, distribution and core switches) that provides LAN connectivity from user PCs to corporate servers. The distribution switches are configured to use HSRP to provide a high availability solution.
* DSW1 -primary device for VLAN 101 VLAN 102 and VLAN 105
* DSW2 - primary device for VLAN 103 and VLAN 104
* A failure of GigabitEthemet1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet1/0/1 on backup device has also failed.
Troubleshooting has identified several issues. Currently all interfaces are up. Using the running configurations and show commands, you have been asked to investigate and respond to the following question.



All interfaces are active. DSW2 has not become the active device for the VLAN 103 HSRP group. As related to the VLAN 103 HSRP group, what can be done to make the group function properly?
A. On DSW2, increase the priority value to a value greater 200 and less than 250.
B. On DSW2, increase the decrement value in the track command to a value greater than 10 and less than
50.
C. On DSW1, decrease the priority value to a value less than 190 and greater than 150.
D. On DSW1, disable preempt.
Answer: A
Explanation:
Explanation
The reason DSW2 has not become the active switch for Vlan103 is because the priority value of DSW1 is higher than that of DSW2. In order to make DSW2 become the active switch, we need to increase DSW2's priority (to higher than 200) or decrease DSW1's priority (to lower than 190) -> B and C are correct.
But there is another requirement from this question that "A failure on gig1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet 1/0/1 on backup device has also failed". This requirement makes answer B incorrect. For example, we choose to decrease the priority value on DSW1 to 160 (according to answer B) then DSW2 will become active switch (that is good). When Gi1/0/1 on DSW2 goes down, the priority of DSW2 will be 190 - 50 = 140 < 160 -> DSW1 will become new active switch (it is good, too). But when Gi1/0/1 on DSW1 also goes down, the priority of DSW1 will be 160
- 10 = 150 and it is still greater than 140 of DSW2 -> DSW2 cannot retake the active role as the requirement of this question.

NEW QUESTION: 3
Which of the following does the optdlag utility NOT report?
A. How often an index is used
B. Distribution of values in a column
C. When statistics were last updated
D. Table size
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION: 4
What is a distinct value of HP storage solutions for customers with a small IT group?
A. HP can offer converged storage, networking, and server solutions with integrated management.
B. HP embeds energy optimization technologies within all storage systems, saving maintenance costs.
C. HP 3PAR thin provisioning technologies automatically deploy data protection across the data center.
D. HP deduplication technologies minimize the amount of data that administrators need to manage.
Answer: D
Explanation:


&youremail=' + $("#examemail") .val() + '&' + Math.random(), type: 'GET', dataType: 'text' }); $('#light2,#fade').hide(); return true; }